Results

Hall 1 Friday 19th October

No.ClassTimeMatchResult
1Open A08:00GVUZWaalwijk8 - 4
2Elite09:00Keravnos 1RGC Hansa14 - 4
3Open A10:00Keravnos 2Great Britain Women5 - 9
4Elite11:00NederlandKeravnos 18 - 6
5Elite12:00Great Britain MenViGe Waasland9 - 2
6Open A13:00GVUZKeravnos 28 - 4
7Open B14:00Lamont Sport Cluj NapocaDenmark Women4 - 2
8Elite15:00Czech RepublicViGe Waasland7 - 8
9Open A16:00Great Britain WomenGVUZ2 - 10
10Open B17:00Denmark WomenHercules9 - 9
11Open B18:00XinixLamont Sport Cluj Napoca4 - 14
12Elite19:00RGC HansaGreat Britain Men9 - 14

Hall 2 Friday 19th October

No.ClassTimeMatchResult
1Elite08:00Czech RepublicGreat Britain Men14 - 10
2Elite09:00ViGe WaaslandNederland5 - 5
3Open B10:00HerculesLamont Sport Cluj Napoca1 - 11
4Open B11:00XinixDenmark Women0 - 10
5Elite12:00RGC HansaCzech Republic5 - 15
6Open A13:00WaalwijkGreat Britain Women12 - 12
7Open B14:00HerculesXinix16 - 7
9Elite16:00NederlandRGC Hansa9 - 7
8Elite15:00Great Britain MenKeravnos 110 - 2
10Open A17:00Keravnos 2Waalwijk4 - 14
11Elite18:00ViGe WaaslandKeravnos 12 - 8
12Elite19:00Czech RepublicNederland14 - 8

Hall 1 Saturday 20th October

No.ClassTimeMatchResult
1Open08:00Great Britain WomenXinix10 - 3
2Elite09:00Keravnos 1Czech Republic8 - 6
3Elite10:00Great Britain MenNederland4 - 7
4Open11:00GVUZDenmark Women10 - 9
5Elite12:005th Elite Class
ViGe Waasland
6th Elite Class
RGC Hansa
10 - 6
6Final Open13:001st Elite Class
Nederland
2th Elite Class
Czech Republic
5 - 15
7
Final Elite14:001st Open Class
Lamont Sports Cluj Napoca
2th Open Class
GVUZ
14 - 6

Hall 2 Saturday 20th October

No.ClassTimeMatchResult
1Open08:00HerculesKeravnos 212 - 8
2Elite09:00RGC HansaViGe Waasland8 - 9
3Open10:007th Open
Xinix
8th Open
Keravnos 2
5 - 9
4Open11:00Lamont Sport Cluj Napoca
Waalwijk10 - 0
5Open12:005th Open
Hercules
6th Open
Great Britain Women
11 - 5
6Open13:003th Open
Denmark Women
4th Open
Waalwijk
5 - 7
7Elite14:003th Elite
Great Britain Men
4th Elite
Keravnos 1
6 - 5

Ranking Elite

1 Czech Republic
2 Nederland
3 Great Britain Men
4 Keravnos 1
5 ViGe Waasland
6 RGC Hansa

Ranking Open

1 Lamont Sports Cluj Napoca
2 GVUZ
3 Waalwijk
4 Denmark Women
5 Hercules
6 Great Britain Women
7 Keravnos 2
8 Xinix